IBPS PO Eligbility

IBPS PO Eligbility
IBPS

IBPS PO Eligbility

IBPS PO

SI.NOBankSCSTOBCEWSURTOTALPWBDPWBDPWBDPWBD
       HIOCVIID
1Bank of Baroda0000000000
2Bank of India8844158582405886666
3Bank of Maharashtra6030108401624004444
4Canara Bank9748175652656507676
5Central Bank of India19310425713536202222
6Indian BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
7Indian Overseas Bank147261041981111
8Punjab National BankNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNRNR
9Punjab & Sind Bank6737112421694278456
10UCO Bank6613118441794402476
11Union Bank of India944714813249191228101636
Total67935011024041600413558374867

Important Dates.

ActivityDate
On-line registration including Edit/Modification of Application by candidates20.10.2021 to 10.11.2021
Download of call letters for Online examination – PreliminaryNovember/December 2021
Online Examination – Preliminary.04.12.2021 and 11.12.2021 Tentative
Result of Online exam – Preliminary Examination.December 2021/January 2022
Download of Call letter for Online exam – MainDecember 2021/ January 2022
Online Examination – MainJanuary 2022
Declaration of Result – MainJanuary/ February 2022
Download of call letters for interviewFebruary 2022
Conduct of interviewFebruary/March 2022
Provisional AllotmentApril 2022
Direction Batch startingNovember 1, 2021
Call 8907777456, 9074557671 

Educational Qualifications (As on 10.11.2021):

  • A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. Of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government.
  • The candidate must possess valid Mark-sheet / Degree Certificate that he/ she is a graduate on the day he / she registers and indicate the percentage of marks obtained in Graduation while registering online.

Age (As on 01.10.2021):

  • Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 30 years i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.10.1991 and not later than 01.10.2001 (both dates inclusive)
Sl noCategoryRelaxation
1Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe 5 years
2Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer)3 years
3Persons With Benchmark Disabilities as defined under “The Rights of Persons with Disabilities Act, 2016”10 years
4Ex-Servicemen, Commissioned Officers including Emergency Commissioned Officers (ECOs)/ Short Service Commissioned Officers (SSCOs) who have rendered at least 5 years military service and have been released on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year from the last date of receipt of application) otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency or physical disability attributable to military service or invalidment, subject to ceiling as per Government guidelines5 years
5Persons affected by 1984 riots5 years

Pattern of IBPS PO Preliminary Examination.

SI.NOAreaNo Qts.MarkTime
Minutes
Cut offCut offCut offCut offCut off
SCSTOBCEWSUR
1English303020
2Reasoning353520
3Numerical Ability353520
Total100100605143.558.557.7558.75

Pattern of IBPS Main Examination.

SI.NoAreaNo of QuestionsTimeMarkCut offCut offCut offCut Off Cut off
SCSTOBCEWSUR
1Reasoning Ability4560603.753.753.756.006.00
2English Language3540408.58.58.511.7511.75
3Data Interpretation and Analysis3445605.755.755.759.759.75
4General Awareness4035406.256.256.259.759.75
5Descriptive English230258.758.258.2510.0010.00
Total155+2180+30200+2566.3852.253.78.6375.2583.50

Leave a Reply

Capsule Course

Newsletter

Sign up to our newsletter for regular updates and more.

Request a Call Back

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping
%d bloggers like this: